12640 E Bates Cir Aurora, CO 80014
Dam East/West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,863 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12640 E Bates Cir, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $573,966, approximately $270 per square foot. 12640 E Bates Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Polton Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Diep Keri
Bought by
Diep Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Veio Karen
Bought by
Diep Keri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Veio William B and Veio Karen
Bought by
Veio Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diep Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Diep Keri | $515,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Veio Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |