12640 Optical Rd English, IN 47118
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $570,918
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12640 Optical Rd, English, IN 47118 and is currently estimated at $444,459, approximately $345 per square foot. 12640 Optical Rd is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Perry Central Elementary School and Perry Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Crul Ray and Curl Mary M
Bought by
Curl Bryan C and Curl Marcy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curl Bryan C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,195 | $362,100 | $58,200 | $303,900 |
| 2024 | $6,195 | $323,300 | $61,300 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $6,111 | $312,500 | $54,000 | $258,500 |
| 2022 | $5,916 | $305,900 | $46,400 | $259,500 |
| 2021 | $5,137 | $255,600 | $41,300 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $249,200 | $48,700 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $249,500 | $52,700 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $203,600 | $53,100 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $204,000 | $57,400 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $205,100 | $59,300 | $145,800 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $204,300 | $61,000 | $143,300 |
| 2013 | $2,422 | $198,500 | $55,800 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map