12640 Terrymill Dr Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $852,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12640 Terrymill Dr, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $825,795, approximately $362 per square foot. 12640 Terrymill Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Dranesville Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Irey Mona M
Bought by
Mona Irey Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Bought by
Irey Paul A and Irey Mona M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Irey Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Irey Paul A | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,480 | $751,850 | $244,000 | $507,850 |
| 2024 | $8,480 | $732,020 | $244,000 | $488,020 |
| 2023 | $7,776 | $689,020 | $239,000 | $450,020 |
| 2022 | $7,395 | $646,660 | $239,000 | $407,660 |
| 2021 | $6,704 | $571,260 | $204,000 | $367,260 |
| 2020 | $6,557 | $554,060 | $194,000 | $360,060 |
| 2019 | $6,291 | $531,570 | $189,000 | $342,570 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $509,430 | $184,000 | $325,430 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $504,090 | $184,000 | $320,090 |
| 2016 | $5,763 | $497,420 | $184,000 | $313,420 |
| 2015 | $5,399 | $483,770 | $184,000 | $299,770 |
| 2014 | $5,419 | $486,620 | $184,000 | $302,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map