12642 E 30th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Morris Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12642 E 30th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $463,142, approximately $209 per square foot. 12642 E 30th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Schakel Taj and Schakel Dorion
Bought by
Mcdonald Kathleen Lynn and Lockhart Steven George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,779
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$56,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Tosono Group Inc
Bought by
Schakel Taj and Schakel Darion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,633
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Earnest Mike
Bought by
Tosono Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Kathleen Lynn | $450,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Schakel Taj | $308,900 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Tosono Group Inc | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Kathleen Lynn | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schakel Taj | $299,633 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $31,620 | $5,780 | $25,840 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $29,060 | $5,310 | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $33,550 | $5,750 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $24,330 | $5,490 | $18,840 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $24,330 | $5,490 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $25,890 | $5,650 | $20,240 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $25,890 | $5,650 | $20,240 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $18,470 | $5,040 | $13,430 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $18,470 | $5,040 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $740 | $13,950 | $2,590 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $715 | $6,970 | $1,290 | $5,680 |
| 2014 | $595 | $5,700 | $1,070 | $4,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map