12642 Maple Ave Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12642 Maple Ave, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $176,239, approximately $127 per square foot. 12642 Maple Ave is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Brown Lauren F
Bought by
Goyings Mona Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goyings Mona Jean | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $53,830 | $13,650 | $40,180 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $41,410 | $10,500 | $30,910 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $41,410 | $10,500 | $30,910 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $41,410 | $10,500 | $30,910 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $31,260 | $7,880 | $23,380 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $31,260 | $7,880 | $23,380 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $29,130 | $7,880 | $21,250 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $29,130 | $7,880 | $21,250 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $29,130 | $7,880 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $29,130 | $7,880 | $21,250 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $29,130 | $7,880 | $21,250 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $29,130 | $7,880 | $21,250 |
| 2013 | $1,394 | $29,130 | $7,880 | $21,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map