12645 Maddox Rd Unit A Chunchula, AL 36521
Estimated Value: $240,782 - $253,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,673
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12645 Maddox Rd Unit A, Chunchula, AL 36521 and is currently estimated at $246,891, approximately $67 per square foot. 12645 Maddox Rd Unit A is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including North Mobile County Middle School and Citronelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Maddox Willcutt
Bought by
Schmitz Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Cmpos Campos Arely and Cmpos Lopez Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,820
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Maddox Willcutt Barbara S and Maddox Barbara
Bought by
Wood David E and Wood Carolyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Long Paula M
Bought by
Maddox Barbara L and Maddox Barbara Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Maddox Barbara L
Bought by
Maddox John E and Maddox Barbara Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History