12648 Crescent Dr Carmel, IN 46032
Downtown Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12648 Crescent Dr, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $374,306, approximately $208 per square foot. 12648 Crescent Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Hillard Todd and Hillard Lisa
Bought by
Hillard Todd H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,007
Outstanding Balance
$82,490
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Fetters Tracy A
Bought by
Hillard Todd and Hillard Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Fetters Clifford W
Bought by
Fetters Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillard Todd H | -- | Sojourners Title Agency | |
| Hillard Todd | -- | Empire Title Llc | |
| Fetters Tracy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillard Todd H | $124,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillard Todd | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $257,700 | $78,500 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $243,500 | $78,500 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $219,700 | $78,500 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $209,900 | $54,400 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $182,000 | $54,400 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $166,900 | $54,400 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $162,900 | $29,700 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $162,900 | $29,700 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $157,300 | $29,700 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $154,100 | $29,700 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $129,600 | $29,700 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | $1,017 | $126,000 | $29,700 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map