1265 Lingo Rd Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,131
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Lingo Rd, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $416,797, approximately $133 per square foot. 1265 Lingo Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Bought by
Ware and Wf Darylita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Bought by
Ware and Wf Darylita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Bought by
Woodhaven Hms
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Bought by
Ware and Ware Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Bought by
Muehlberg and Muehlberg Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware | $392,000 | -- | |
| Ware | $392,000 | -- | |
| Woodhaven Hms | -- | -- | |
| Ware | $113,000 | -- | |
| Muehlberg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $77,880 | $9,000 | $68,880 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $77,880 | $9,000 | $68,880 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $77,880 | $9,000 | $68,880 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $77,880 | $9,000 | $68,880 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $77,880 | $9,000 | $68,880 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $68,770 | $9,000 | $59,770 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $68,770 | $9,000 | $59,770 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $68,770 | $9,000 | $59,770 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $68,770 | $9,000 | $59,770 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $68,770 | $9,000 | $59,770 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $68,800 | $9,000 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $68,800 | $9,000 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map