1265 Merchants Dr Dallas, GA 30132
Estimated Value: $1,543,485
Studio
2
Baths
18,496
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Merchants Dr, Dallas, GA 30132 and is currently estimated at $1,543,485, approximately $83 per square foot. 1265 Merchants Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Dallas Elementary School, P. B. Ritch Middle School, and East Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Aria Partners Dallas Llc
Bought by
Wiggins Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,066
Outstanding Balance
$508,636
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,034,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Bought by
Aria Partners Dallas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Diversified Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Camp Oil Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Holdings Llc | $655,000 | -- | |
| Aria Partners Dallas Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $320,000 | -- | |
| -- | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiggins Holdings Llc | $668,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,409 | $331,760 | $100,000 | $231,760 |
| 2024 | $9,761 | $312,800 | $100,000 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $8,593 | $284,160 | $85,000 | $199,160 |
| 2022 | $7,099 | $272,320 | $85,000 | $187,320 |
| 2021 | $7,403 | $254,760 | $81,000 | $173,760 |
| 2020 | $8,778 | $259,160 | $81,000 | $178,160 |
| 2019 | $9,085 | $264,880 | $81,000 | $183,880 |
| 2018 | $9,071 | $264,480 | $81,000 | $183,480 |
| 2017 | $9,071 | $261,280 | $81,000 | $180,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map