1265 N 590 E Shelley, ID 83274
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $756,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 N 590 E, Shelley, ID 83274 and is currently estimated at $670,844, approximately $349 per square foot. 1265 N 590 E is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Hazel Stuart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Dumonte Ryan L and Dumonte Holly A
Bought by
Dumonte Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,500
Outstanding Balance
$315,713
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Tri States Development Llc
Bought by
Dumonte Ryan L and Dumonte Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumonte Holly A | -- | First American Title | |
| Dumonte Ryan L | -- | Alliance Title Blackfoot Off |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumonte Holly A | $340,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumonte Ryan L | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $582,863 | $75,080 | $507,783 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $567,784 | $60,001 | $507,783 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $567,784 | $60,001 | $507,783 |
| 2022 | $6,155 | $567,784 | $60,001 | $507,783 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $399,051 | $51,001 | $348,050 |
| 2020 | $421 | $43,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $282 | $26,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15 | $1,259 | $1,259 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $1,259 | $1,259 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15 | $1,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15 | $1,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15 | $1,259 | $1,259 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map