1265 N Hampton Dr Unit 2 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 N Hampton Dr Unit 2, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $205,243, approximately $198 per square foot. 1265 N Hampton Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Vires Charles
Bought by
Charles And Judy Vires Liv Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Vires Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Bank New York
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Huggins William R and Huggins Wanda S
Bought by
Kimball Keith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,050
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Bishop Jacksoconstr Angela
Bought by
Huggins William Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles And Judy Vires Liv Tr | -- | -- | |
| Vires Charles | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Bank New York | $107,046 | -- | |
| Kimball Keith E | $96,900 | -- | |
| Huggins William Wanda | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kimball Keith E | $96,050 | |
| Closed | Huggins William Wanda | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $88,760 | $10,000 | $78,760 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $85,160 | $10,000 | $75,160 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $81,080 | $8,000 | $73,080 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $59,640 | $8,000 | $51,640 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $49,080 | $8,000 | $41,080 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $43,520 | $8,000 | $35,520 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $35,960 | $4,800 | $31,160 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $34,280 | $6,000 | $28,280 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $30,400 | $4,000 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $969 | $22,560 | $4,000 | $18,560 |
| 2014 | $766 | $17,240 | $4,000 | $13,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map