NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1265 Nightingale Ct Leland, NC 28451

Estimated Value: $572,015 - $584,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,568 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2017

Last sale price $322,500 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,182 / mo

340 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2017

Waterford of the Carolinas! Located at the back of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautiful waterfront home is better than new. Just drop your kayak in the water and paddle all the way out to the large lake. With over $8,000 in custom upgrades, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home is move in ready. All custom window treatments remain. Refrigerator stays. Gas logs in fireplace with blower. Split HVAC system. All bedrooms, living room and kitchen have been wired for cable. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms and living room. Waterford boasts incredible amenities! You'll enjoy the huge pool, tennis courts and lovely clubhouse - great for those summertime parties! A new fitness center has just been added. Call for your appointment today - you'll be glad you did!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phyllis Kimrey

Intracoastal Realty Corporation Listed on: 04/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Eden Gilliam

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland License #64628

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned 01

HOA Fees

  • $94 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 037mc031

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$94 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 129.67
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot View Type: Water View
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Access Only
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Smoke Detectors, Walk-in Shower, Sprinkler System, Solid Surface, Pantry, Gas Logs
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2568.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One and One Half
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2568.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gas Logs, Security Lighting, Irrigation System

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Off Street, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: Propane Above Ground
  • Fuel Tank Ownership: Owned
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2400 - 2599
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Water Heater: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalk, Fitness Center, Community Pool
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 1128.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Cepco

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 531.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: PUD
  • Lot Number: 26
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10890.00
  • Zoning: 01

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 037mc031
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Bove Richard and Bove Leeann
Bought by
Mooney Richard M and Mooney Debora L
Current Estimated Value
$578,504

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2016
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Eden Gilliam
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland
List Price
$348,500
Sold Price
$322,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-7.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Spradley Charles Benjamin and Spradley Sandra Murray
Bought by
Spradley Charles Benjamin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Veranda Homes Llc
Bought by
Spradley Charles Benjamin and Spradley Sandra Murray

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,818
Interest Rate
6.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mooney Richard M $365,000 None Available
Bove Richard $322,500 None Available
Spradley Charles Benjamin -- None Available
Spradley Charles Benjamin $344,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bove Richard $147,500
Previous Owner Spradley Charles Benjamin $274,818
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2017 04/25/17 Sold $322,500 -7.5% $126 / Sq Ft
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2016 04/14/16 For Sale $348,500 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $493,470 $135,000 $358,470
2024 $32 $493,470 $135,000 $358,470
2023 $2,908 $493,470 $135,000 $358,470
2022 $0 $350,800 $70,000 $280,800
2021 $0 $350,800 $70,000 $280,800
2020 $2,786 $353,340 $70,000 $283,340
2019 $2,756 $74,470 $70,000 $4,470
2018 $2,447 $73,060 $70,000 $3,060
2017 $2,447 $73,060 $70,000 $3,060
2016 $2,312 $73,060 $70,000 $3,060
2015 $2,212 $316,090 $70,000 $246,090
2014 $1,936 $292,259 $80,000 $212,259
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100009040

Hive MLS

APN: 037MC031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.