1265 Patterson Rd Campobello, SC 29322
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Patterson Rd, Campobello, SC 29322 and is currently estimated at $356,737, approximately $216 per square foot. 1265 Patterson Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Campobello-Gramling School and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Bryant Tony Curtis
Bought by
Bryant Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Adams Janet S and Bryant Janet A
Bought by
Bryant Janet A and Bryant Tony C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Janet A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant Janet A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $8,970 | $2,651 | $6,319 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $8,970 | $2,651 | $6,319 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $8,970 | $2,651 | $6,319 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $7,800 | $2,080 | $5,720 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $7,800 | $2,080 | $5,720 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $7,800 | $2,080 | $5,720 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $7,800 | $2,080 | $5,720 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $8,905 | $2,468 | $6,437 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $7,443 | $1,688 | $5,755 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $7,443 | $1,688 | $5,755 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $7,443 | $1,688 | $5,755 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $7,443 | $1,688 | $5,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map