1265 Sunset Ln Tidioute, PA 16351
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $71,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Sunset Ln, Tidioute, PA 16351 and is currently estimated at $58,389, approximately $60 per square foot. 1265 Sunset Ln is a home with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary/Middle School and Youngsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Gordon Gary J
Bought by
Celko Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Bought by
Gordon Gary J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celko Richard M | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Gary J | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $2,897 | $1,100 | $1,797 |
| 2024 | $265 | $2,897 | $1,100 | $1,797 |
| 2023 | $252 | $2,897 | $1,100 | $1,797 |
| 2022 | $252 | $2,897 | $1,100 | $1,797 |
| 2021 | $251 | $2,897 | $1,100 | $1,797 |
| 2020 | $248 | $2,897 | $1,100 | $1,797 |
| 2019 | $246 | $2,897 | $1,100 | $1,797 |
| 2018 | $246 | $2,897 | $1,100 | $1,797 |