1265 Union St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $3,080,699 - $3,441,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,127
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Union St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $3,240,175, approximately $631 per square foot. 1265 Union St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Tedeschi Peter D and Tedeschi Katherine E
Bought by
47 Lafayette Avenue Rt and Tedeschi Peter D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,439
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,973,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47 Lafayette Avenue Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 47 Lafayette Avenue Rt | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,445 | $2,873,250 | $1,184,350 | $1,688,900 |
| 2024 | $27,797 | $2,675,350 | $1,140,650 | $1,534,700 |
| 2023 | $27,204 | $2,431,912 | $1,082,012 | $1,349,900 |
| 2022 | $27,204 | $2,100,675 | $855,475 | $1,245,200 |
| 2021 | $26,078 | $1,977,075 | $855,475 | $1,121,600 |
| 2020 | $25,944 | $1,946,275 | $855,475 | $1,090,800 |
| 2019 | $22,490 | $1,680,875 | $855,475 | $825,400 |
| 2018 | $22,258 | $1,664,775 | $855,475 | $809,300 |
| 2017 | $22,182 | $1,616,775 | $855,475 | $761,300 |
| 2016 | $21,769 | $1,568,375 | $855,475 | $712,900 |
| 2015 | $20,628 | $1,552,175 | $855,475 | $696,700 |
| 2014 | $20,990 | $1,579,375 | $855,475 | $723,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map