Estimated Value: $239,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12651 Mount Olive Rd, Coker, AL 35452 and is currently estimated at $328,133, approximately $187 per square foot. 12651 Mount Olive Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Sipsey Valley Middle School, and Sipsey Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Bright Adam T
Bought by
Bright Adam T and Bright Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Bright Trey and Lindsey Bright
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Adam T | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bright Trey | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $72,940 | $5,180 | $67,760 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $56,640 | $5,140 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $976 | $57,160 | $5,140 | $52,020 |
| 2022 | $916 | $53,380 | $5,140 | $48,240 |
| 2021 | $995 | $57,680 | $5,140 | $52,540 |
| 2020 | $855 | $25,100 | $2,690 | $22,410 |
| 2019 | $813 | $23,950 | $2,690 | $21,260 |
| 2018 | $813 | $23,950 | $2,690 | $21,260 |
| 2017 | $787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $747 | $22,170 | $2,690 | $19,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map