Estimated Value: $240,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12653 Roll Rd, Akron, NY 14001 and is currently estimated at $285,241, approximately $248 per square foot. 12653 Roll Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Akron Middle School, and Akron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Rademacker Sylvia J and Remsen Kimberly
Bought by
Rademacker Sylvia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Rademacker Sylvia J
Bought by
Remsen Kimberly and Peters Vicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rademacker Sylvia J | -- | None Available | |
| Remsen Kimberly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $210,000 | $38,300 | $171,700 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $210,000 | $38,300 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $210,000 | $38,300 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $165,000 | $31,600 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $165,000 | $31,600 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $165,000 | $31,600 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $126,800 | $31,600 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $126,800 | $31,600 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $126,800 | $31,600 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $126,800 | $31,600 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,800 | $31,600 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,800 | $31,600 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map