12654 Eagle Ct Sainte Genevieve, MO 63670
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,410
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12654 Eagle Ct, Sainte Genevieve, MO 63670 and is currently estimated at $453,297, approximately $188 per square foot. 12654 Eagle Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ste. Genevieve Senior High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Zell Cc Ests Developers Llc
Bought by
Guethle T F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guethle T F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $69,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $62,760 | $9,660 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $58,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $32,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $152 | $3,380 | $3,380 | $0 |
| 2018 | $152 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $147 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,326 | $4,326 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map