NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12654 Route 394 Randolph, NY 14772

Estimated Value: $106,000 - $124,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2023

Last sale price $78,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $781 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Open to Family Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Porch

About This Home

As of May 2023

NEW LISTING: OUT OF TOWN WITH A COUNTRY SETTING? RANDOLPH SCHOOL? THATS WHAT YOUR LOOKING FOR WELL HERE HITTING THE MARKET IS A 2 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM HOME LOCATED JUST OUTSIDE OF KENNEDY AND MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN RANDOLPH. WARM AND COZY IN THE WINTER, FRESH AIR TO BREATH IN THE SUMMER THIS HOME OFFERS SEVERAL AMMENITIES TO THOSE WANTING TO HAVE AN OUT OF TOWN FEEL YET CLOSE TO TOWN STLE OF LIVING. THIS PIECE COMES WITH A DETACHED ONE CAR GARAGE, FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY, AND OPEN FLOOR KITCHEN LIVING ROOM COMBO.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory Himes

Listing by Real Estate Advantage Brokerage Phone: 716-499-1418 License #10401298491 Listed on: 02/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexander McLachlan

Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood License #10401302450

Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,984

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 35,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132x270

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Open to Family Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 047600-069-004-0001-017-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,984

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.82 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Attribution Contact: 716-499-1418
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: HEADED OUT OF KENNEDY ON 394 THIS PROPERTY IS ON THE LEFT HAND SIDE A LITTLE BEFORE DOWNTOWN RANDOLPH
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.8182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage

• Junior High Dist: Randolph
  • Ninth Grade High School: Randolph Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Randolph Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 047600-069-004-0001-017-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 132X270
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35640.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1984.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: G N Chapman Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2023
Closed on
May 1, 2023
List Price
$79,500
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1.89%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$114,158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,158
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.30%
Original Mortgage
$75,660
Outstanding Balance
$73,160
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$40,998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Rogers Bradley
Bought by
Larusch Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Beaver Donald
Bought by
Beaver Donald

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Muntz David and Muntz Earlene
Bought by
Rogers Doris M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pratt Lesia A $78,000 None Available
Larusch Richard $45,000 --
Beaver Donald -- Kameron Brooks
-- -- --
Rogers Doris M $34,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pratt Lesia A $75,660
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Sold $78,000 -1.9% $74 / Sq Ft
02/19/2023 02/19/23 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2023 02/13/23 For Sale $79,500 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,067 $50,500 $4,600 $45,900
2024 $2,005 $50,500 $4,600 $45,900
2023 $2,002 $50,500 $4,600 $45,900
2022 $2,073 $50,500 $4,600 $45,900
2021 $1,983 $50,500 $4,600 $45,900
2020 $1,680 $50,500 $4,600 $45,900
2019 $1,746 $50,500 $4,600 $45,900
2018 $1,773 $50,500 $4,600 $45,900
2017 $1,746 $50,500 $4,600 $45,900
2016 $1,731 $50,500 $4,600 $45,900
2015 -- $50,500 $4,600 $45,900
2014 -- $50,500 $4,600 $45,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1455397

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 047600-069-004-0001-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.