12657 Barton Dr Hagerstown, MD 21740
Hager's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,030
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12657 Barton Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $540,471, approximately $266 per square foot. 12657 Barton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jonathan Hager Elementary School, Western Heights Middle School, and South Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Tirado Rafael Gonzalez and Caballero Lizette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,707
Outstanding Balance
$402,627
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirado Rafael Gonzalez | $444,707 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirado Rafael Gonzalez | $444,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $494,700 | $58,100 | $436,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $449,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $405,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $360,200 | $58,100 | $302,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map