1266 Camelot Dr Charleston, SC 29407
West Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,822 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 Camelot Dr, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $494,456, approximately $383 per square foot. 1266 Camelot Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including St. Andrews School Of Math And Science, West Ashley High School, and Orange Grove Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Jacques Nancy Kuykendall and Jacques Patrick Caroline
Bought by
Jacques Nancy Kuykendall and Jacques Patrick Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Gertrude Meyer Kuykendall Pres and Jacques Nancy K
Bought by
Jacques Nancy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques Nancy Kuykendall | -- | None Available | |
| Jacques Nancy K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,382 | $8,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $8,350 | $0 | $0 |