1266 E Cantrell St Decatur, IL 62521
Lions Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $50,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 E Cantrell St, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $41,478, approximately $46 per square foot. 1266 E Cantrell St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Jannise Robyn R
Bought by
Horges Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,148
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Nottingham Charles and Joann Nottingham M
Bought by
Janisse Robyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horges Angela | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Janisse Robyn R | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horges Angela | $46,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $803 | $14,292 | $1,146 | $13,146 |
| 2023 | $775 | $13,786 | $1,105 | $12,681 |
| 2022 | $709 | $12,936 | $1,023 | $11,913 |
| 2021 | $626 | $12,081 | $955 | $11,126 |
| 2020 | $587 | $11,521 | $911 | $10,610 |
| 2019 | $587 | $11,521 | $911 | $10,610 |
| 2018 | $681 | $12,480 | $1,506 | $10,974 |
| 2017 | $714 | $12,813 | $1,546 | $11,267 |
| 2016 | $734 | $12,944 | $1,562 | $11,382 |
| 2015 | $686 | $12,715 | $1,534 | $11,181 |
| 2014 | $632 | $12,589 | $1,519 | $11,070 |
| 2013 | $674 | $13,062 | $1,576 | $11,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map