1266 Sherwood Downs Rd E Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 Sherwood Downs Rd E, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $322,638, approximately $172 per square foot. 1266 Sherwood Downs Rd E is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Snow Deborah K and Savage Deborah K
Bought by
Savage Family Preservation Trust and Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Hughes Richard A and Hughes Julia M
Bought by
Snow Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,930
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Cotterman Jerry
Bought by
Hughes Richard A and Hughes Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Family Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snow Deborah K | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Hughes Richard A | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snow Deborah K | $163,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Richard A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $84,740 | $29,160 | $55,580 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $84,740 | $29,160 | $55,580 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $84,740 | $29,160 | $55,580 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $61,080 | $15,160 | $45,920 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $61,080 | $15,160 | $45,920 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $61,080 | $15,160 | $45,920 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $49,920 | $11,660 | $38,260 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map