12660 Chap Rd Gordon, WV 25093
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $48,400
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12660 Chap Rd, Gordon, WV 25093 and is currently estimated at $44,467, approximately $40 per square foot. 12660 Chap Rd is a home located in Boone County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $3,780 | $2,160 | $1,620 |
| 2024 | $95 | $3,780 | $2,160 | $1,620 |
| 2023 | $160 | $6,360 | $2,160 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $152 | $6,000 | $2,160 | $3,840 |
| 2021 | $147 | $5,820 | $2,160 | $3,660 |
| 2020 | $147 | $5,820 | $2,160 | $3,660 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,820 | $2,160 | $3,660 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,240 | $2,160 | $4,080 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,940 | $2,160 | $3,780 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,280 | $2,160 | $12,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,260 | $2,160 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,340 | $2,160 | $9,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map