12662 Bay Ave Euless, TX 76040
Stonewood-Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,215 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12662 Bay Ave, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $290,804, approximately $200 per square foot. 12662 Bay Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Newport Holdings Inc
Bought by
Vande Mark David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,040
Outstanding Balance
$64,169
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,635
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vande Mark David J | -- | Landamerica American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vande Mark David J | $101,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $258,436 | $50,000 | $208,436 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $295,897 | $50,000 | $245,897 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $264,616 | $20,000 | $244,616 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $229,730 | $20,000 | $209,730 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $192,047 | $20,000 | $172,047 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $192,845 | $20,000 | $172,845 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $193,644 | $20,000 | $173,644 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $146,277 | $20,000 | $126,277 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $151,643 | $20,000 | $131,643 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $124,860 | $20,000 | $104,860 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $109,900 | $20,000 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $109,900 | $20,000 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map