12662 Madison Ct Denver, CO 80241
Northaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12662 Madison Ct, Denver, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $481,281, approximately $333 per square foot. 12662 Madison Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Opendoor Properties Trust I
Bought by
Uribe Juan and Uribe Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,200
Outstanding Balance
$292,413
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Shores Diana
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Bc Bencore Eastlake Llc
Bought by
Shoes Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Juan | $392,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | $397,800 | None Available | |
| Shoes Diana | $339,718 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uribe Juan | $333,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoes Diana | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,676 | $35,290 | $6,660 | $28,630 |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $32,440 | $6,130 | $26,310 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $36,530 | $5,750 | $30,780 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $28,960 | $5,350 | $23,610 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $28,960 | $5,350 | $23,610 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $27,330 | $5,510 | $21,820 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $27,330 | $5,510 | $21,820 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $18,430 | $4,680 | $13,750 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $13,820 | $4,680 | $9,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map