12665 Roberts Rd Chunchula, AL 36521
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12665 Roberts Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521 and is currently estimated at $138,937, approximately $100 per square foot. 12665 Roberts Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including McDavid-Jones Elementary School, Lott Middle School, and Citronelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Hillman Annette
Bought by
Hillman Nathan George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Annette Hillman
Bought by
Hillman Nathan George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Nathan George | -- | None Available | |
| Hillman Nathan George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,160 | $1,280 | $6,880 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,640 | $1,360 | $6,280 |
| 2023 | $329 | $7,700 | $1,660 | $6,040 |
| 2022 | $304 | $7,640 | $1,600 | $6,040 |
| 2021 | $270 | $6,940 | $1,200 | $5,740 |
| 2020 | $270 | $6,940 | $1,200 | $5,740 |
| 2019 | $304 | $6,250 | $1,200 | $5,050 |
| 2018 | $606 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $631 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $297 | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map