12666 W 83rd Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $1,107,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12666 W 83rd Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $861,042, approximately $450 per square foot. 12666 W 83rd Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Sheffield Homes Standley Lake Llc
Bought by
Ramey Victor W and Ramey Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,615
Interest Rate
7.9%
Estimated Equity
$777,427
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramey Victor W | $353,360 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramey Victor W | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $43,021 | $18,332 | $24,689 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $44,622 | $18,697 | $25,925 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $44,622 | $18,697 | $25,925 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $39,573 | $13,423 | $26,150 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $40,712 | $13,809 | $26,903 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $38,540 | $13,862 | $24,678 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $38,540 | $13,862 | $24,678 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $33,725 | $10,394 | $23,331 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $33,725 | $10,394 | $23,331 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $29,353 | $6,794 | $22,559 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $29,353 | $6,794 | $22,559 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $28,035 | $6,408 | $21,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map