1267 Basil St Mobile, AL 36603
Fisher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1267 Basil St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $112,000, approximately $114 per square foot. 1267 Basil St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $76 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $76 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $95 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $95 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $95 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $169 | $2,660 | $1,440 | $1,220 |
| 2018 | $178 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $178 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $185 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $191 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map