1267 Spies Rd Robbins, NC 27325
Estimated Value: $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1267 Spies Rd, Robbins, NC 27325 and is currently estimated at $142,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 1267 Spies Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, Elise Middle School, and North Moore High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $61,020 | $12,970 | $48,050 |
| 2024 | $265 | $61,020 | $12,970 | $48,050 |
| 2023 | $278 | $61,020 | $12,970 | $48,050 |
| 2022 | $268 | $42,510 | $10,650 | $31,860 |
| 2021 | $278 | $42,510 | $10,650 | $31,860 |
| 2020 | $274 | $42,510 | $10,650 | $31,860 |
| 2019 | $274 | $42,510 | $10,650 | $31,860 |
| 2018 | $250 | $41,640 | $10,650 | $30,990 |
| 2017 | $244 | $41,640 | $10,650 | $30,990 |
| 2015 | $235 | $41,640 | $10,650 | $30,990 |
| 2014 | $270 | $49,280 | $17,350 | $31,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,280 | $17,350 | $31,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map