**Stunning property on Oneida Lakes North Shore ** Panoramic views of Sunset Bay with over 270 feet of shoreline ** 2 levels of interior living space - main floor and finished walkout lower level with a full bath and an additional bedroom**Square footage listed in tax record does not include the lower level** Low Maintenance vinyl siding** Two car attached garage and plenty of additional parking for guests and recreational vehicles ** Central air conditioning ** Great room with Gas fireplace, stone surround, and tremendous views **Slider in Great Room leads to a large deck** House sits high and dry above the flood plain **Dock included**Additional building near the water makes a great playhouse and provides an abundance of additional storage. Very well maintained home with all appliances included **Whether you fish, boat, swim, or just like to relax, living here will make you feel like you are on vacation every day**Taxes reflect no exemptions**
Listing by Keller Williams SyracuseBrokerage Phone: 315-254-6973License #30RO0632845Listed on: 04/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
$9,970
Year Built
Built in 2009
Lot Details
1.5 Acre Lot
Lot Dimensions are 243x268
Waterfront
Irregular Lot
Parking
2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
1,800 Sq Ft Home
1-Story Property
Ceiling Fan
1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Walk-Out Basement
Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
Tax Lot 5
Assessor Parcel Number 352689-310-008-0001-005-000-0000
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
$9,970
Year Built
Built in 2009
Lot Details
1.5 Acres
Parking
2
Listing Details
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Type: Residential
Year Built: 2009
Attribution Contact: 315-254-6973
ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
Lot Features: Irregular Lot
Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
Water Body Name: Oneida Lake
Directions: State Route 49 in Constantia to 1267
Architectural Style: Ranch
Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
Garage Yn: Yes
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
Unit Levels: One
Year Built Details: Existing
Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
Special Features: VirtualTour
Interior Features
Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
Exterior Features: Deck, Dock, Gravel Driveway, Patio, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Leased
Foundation Details: Poured
Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch
Garage/Parking
Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2.0
Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
Utilities
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Y N: Yes
Heating: Propane, Forced Air
HeatingYN: Yes
Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
Water Source: Connected, Public, Well
Condo/Co-op/Association
Senior Community: No
Schools
Junior High Dist: Central Square
Lot Info
Parcel Number: 352689-310-008-0001-005-000-0000
Lot Dimensions: 243X268
Lot Size Sq Ft: 65387.0
ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
Tax Info
Tax Annual Amount: 9970.0
Tax Lot: 5
Collateral Analytics
Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.
Not Available
Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
ICE
ICE Mortgage Technology
ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.
Not Available
ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
First American
First American
First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.
Not Available
First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Quantarium
Quantarium
Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.
Not Available
Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Tax AssessmentTax Assessment
Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property.
Land
Improvement
2025
$7,711
$273,100
$104,700
$168,400
2024
$9,165
$273,100
$104,700
$168,400
2023
$8,912
$273,100
$104,700
$168,400
2022
$10,276
$273,100
$104,700
$168,400
2021
$10,022
$273,100
$104,700
$168,400
2020
$4,504
$273,100
$104,700
$168,400
2019
$4,902
$273,100
$104,700
$168,400
2018
$4,902
$273,100
$104,700
$168,400
2017
$4,626
$273,100
$104,700
$168,400
2016
$4,487
$273,100
$104,700
$168,400
2015
--
$273,100
$104,700
$168,400
2014
--
$273,100
$104,700
$168,400
Source: Public Records
Property History
Date
Event
Price
List to Sale
Price per Sq Ft
05/11/202605/11/26
Pending
--
--
--
04/24/202604/24/26
For Sale
$549,900
--
$306 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services
Purchase History
Working with Jeff allows you to work with an award winning top producer with over 30 years of experience in the Syracuse, and Central New York market. Jeff has streamlined systems for helping buyers, and sellers save time and money. If you are looking for honesty, integrity, and straight talk, Jeff will guide you through the process and help you find success. Jeff has extensive experience with First time buyers, move up/down buyer and sellers, new construction, investment property, land, as
**If you are looking for a Ranch in the Fayetteville-Manlius area your search may be over!**This home is on a level homesite, with privacy, on a dead end street**4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, first floor laundryroom, and very spacious rooms**Some outstanding features include a hearthwarmed familyroom, large living room, formal dining room, eat in kitchen with stainless refrigerator, and dishwasher.
Welcome to this Beautiful Home in the Cicero North Syracuse School District! This two story home features contemporary flair and vaulted ceilings. The exterior has been freshly painted, and is in excellent condition. This home is conveniently located near highways, shopping, and just minutes from the shores of Oneida Lake. Enjoy a spacious living room, and dining room, with soaring ceilings. The