$3,450,000

1267 Thomas Cir Roswell, GA 30075

Estimated payment $20,223/month

Total Views 28
4 Beds
4 Baths
4,990 Sq Ft
$691 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Heated Pool and Spa
  • Wolf Appliances
  • Roswell North Elementary School Rated A
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

Welcome to this extraordinary custom built modern contemporary estate, where timeless architecture, luxury finishes, and cutting edge smart home technology come together to create an unmatched luxury lifestyle. Designed with impeccable attention to detail and curated for both sophisticated entertaining and everyday comfort, this one of a kind residence is truly a private resort-style retreat. From the moment you arrive, the home captivates with its striking architectural design, clean modern lines, standing seam metal roof, and beautifully manicured grounds. Inside, soaring ceilings, expansive windows, designer lighting, and wide-plank hardwood floors create a bright and sophisticated atmosphere filled with natural light. At the heart of the home is a spectacular chef’s kitchen featuring top of the line Wolf appliances, custom cabinetry, double ovens, and an oversized waterfall island designed for effortless entertaining. A fully appointed butler’s pantry provides additional prep and storage space, while a temperature-controlled, unique glass wine showcase serves as a stunning focal point and conversation piece. Expansive sliding glass doors completely open to create seamless indoor-outdoor living, while a pass through bar window opens directly from the kitchen to the outdoor entertaining space. Step outside into your own resort-inspired oasis featuring a sparkling saltwater pool and spa with tranquil waterfall features, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, multiple lounge areas, and a covered patio designed for year-round enjoyment. The outdoor living space is enhanced with an automatic screened porch and built-in patio heaters, creating the perfect setting for entertaining and relaxing comfortably in every season. The luxurious main level primary suite offers a true private sanctuary complete with a spa inspired bath and an impressive boutique style custom closet with center island storage and designer finishes throughout. The main level also features an additional guest bedroom and a beautifully designed modern laundry room that seamlessly blends style and functionality. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious en-suite bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, along with an expansive loft overlooking the dramatic main living area below- ideal for a secondary lounge, media room, or flexible living space. As a true smart home, nearly every feature can be controlled remotely, offering convenience, security, and peace of mind whether you are home or away. Adding even more value, the estate includes all outdoor patio and pool furniture, wall mounted theater-grade televisions, and a stunning Restoration Hardware living room set that perfectly complements the home’s refined contemporary aesthetic.
Perfectly located just minutes from Downtown Roswell, this exceptional estate offers convenient access to some of the area’s finest dining, entertainment, shopping, and nightlife while still providing the privacy and tranquility of an exclusive luxury retreat. This is more than a home. It is a fully curated modern luxury experience unlike anything else on the market. Schedule your private tour today!

Listing Agent

jane ghori

Wealthpoint Realty, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 404-409-9777 License #435097 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $21,878

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 22,899 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Modern Architecture
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 4,990 Sq Ft Home
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 110 Volts
  • Power Generator
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12 179103700081

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$21,878

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Modern
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 100
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SKRT01
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 12-1791-0370-008-1
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Disappearing Attic Stairs, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Lower, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, Private Yard
  • Pool Features: Heated, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Waterfall
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage, Generator

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: X
  • Parcel Number: 12 179103700081
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22899.492
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 21878

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roswell North
  • High School: Roswell

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $366 $837,640 $73,880 $763,760
2023 $3,887 $137,720 $47,480 $90,240
2022 $2,393 $90,960 $26,240 $64,720
2021 $2,813 $88,320 $25,480 $62,840
2020 $2,718 $83,000 $24,600 $58,400
2019 $360 $72,560 $19,880 $52,680
2018 $2,000 $70,840 $19,400 $51,440
2017 $954 $44,640 $16,000 $28,640
2016 $952 $44,640 $16,000 $28,640
2015 $1,199 $44,640 $16,000 $28,640
2014 $978 $44,640 $16,000 $28,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $3,450,000 -- $691 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $520,000 --
Warranty Deed $465,000 --
Warranty Deed $425,000 --
Deed $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $390,000 Mortgage Modification
Previous Owner $348,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7769626

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 12-1791-0370-008-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.