12670 E 31st Ct Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,834 - $205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12670 E 31st Ct, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $196,459, approximately $137 per square foot. 12670 E 31st Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ellen Ochoa Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Davis Jeffrey Daniel and Davis Karen Louise
Bought by
Davis Jeffrey Daniel and Davis Karen Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,472
Outstanding Balance
$77,774
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Hayden Cathy and Hayden Richard
Bought by
Montoya Ryan O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,017
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Freymuth Paul and Doe Jane
Bought by
Hayden Cathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Chase Bank Of Texas National Assn
Bought by
Freymuth Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2000
Sold by
Stewart Robert L and Stewart Mickey D
Bought by
Chase Bank Of Texas and Texas Commerce Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jeffrey Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Ryan O | $104,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Hayden Cathy | $71,508 | None Available | |
| Freymuth Paul | $42,500 | -- | |
| Chase Bank Of Texas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jeffrey Daniel | $90,472 | |
| Closed | Montoya Ryan O | $102,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $14,383 | $1,478 | $12,905 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $13,698 | $1,841 | $11,857 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $13,046 | $1,818 | $11,228 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $12,425 | $2,310 | $10,115 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $12,425 | $2,310 | $10,115 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $12,425 | $2,310 | $10,115 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $12,425 | $2,310 | $10,115 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $12,361 | $2,298 | $10,063 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $11,773 | $2,189 | $9,584 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $11,495 | $2,189 | $9,306 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $11,495 | $2,189 | $9,306 |
| 2014 | $989 | $7,359 | $2,189 | $5,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map