12675 County Line Rd Keysville, VA 23947
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12675 County Line Rd, Keysville, VA 23947 and is currently estimated at $174,537, approximately $124 per square foot. 12675 County Line Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Prince Edward Elementary School, Prince Edward Middle School, and Prince Edward County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Conroy Frances R
Bought by
Goebell Clarence S and Furno Alan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goebell Clarence S | $108,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $120,373 | $12,000 | $108,373 |
| 2024 | $448 | $72,262 | $10,000 | $62,262 |
| 2023 | $448 | $72,262 | $10,000 | $62,262 |
| 2022 | $426 | $72,262 | $10,000 | $62,262 |
| 2021 | $448 | $72,262 | $10,000 | $62,262 |
| 2020 | $448 | $72,262 | $10,000 | $62,262 |
| 2019 | $448 | $72,262 | $10,000 | $62,262 |
| 2018 | $370 | $69,893 | $15,300 | $54,593 |
| 2017 | $370 | $69,893 | $15,300 | $54,593 |
| 2016 | $335 | $69,893 | $15,300 | $54,593 |
| 2015 | $335 | $69,893 | $15,300 | $54,593 |
| 2014 | $335 | $69,893 | $15,300 | $54,593 |
| 2013 | $335 | $69,893 | $15,300 | $54,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map