Estimated Value: $661,584
Studio
--
Bath
3,075
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12675 E Washington Rd, Reese, MI 48757 and is currently estimated at $661,584, approximately $215 per square foot. 12675 E Washington Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Reese Elementary School, Reese Middle School, and Reese High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Scott C Mcdougall Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Covenant Medical Center Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Covenant Medical Center Inc
Bought by
Scott C Mcdougal Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,196
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Covenant Medical Center Inc
Bought by
Scott C Mcdougall Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covenant Medical Center Inc | -- | Diversified National Title | |
| Scott C Mcdougal Real Estate Llc | $255,000 | -- | |
| Scott C Mcdougall Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott C Mcdougal Real Estate Llc | $174,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,021 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,649 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,414 | $149,000 | $18,500 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,950 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,901 | $141,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,100 | $0 | $113,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map