12675 Persimmon Tree Dr Charlotte, NC 28273
Yorkshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $248,257
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12675 Persimmon Tree Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 and is currently estimated at $244,814, approximately $196 per square foot. 12675 Persimmon Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including River Gate Elementary, Southwest Middle School, and Unity Classical Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Henderson Jorden A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,818
Outstanding Balance
$89,461
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Cross Connect Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$864,756
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Jorden A | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Cross Connect Investments Llc | $507,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Jorden A | $112,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Connect Investments Llc | $864,756 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $250,500 | $60,000 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $250,500 | $60,000 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $250,500 | $60,000 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $150,800 | $45,000 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $150,800 | $45,000 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $150,800 | $45,000 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $150,800 | $45,000 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $110,600 | $18,800 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $110,600 | $18,800 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $11,300 | $11,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $241 | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map