12677 Briar Patch Rd Unit 12 Houston, TX 77077
Energy Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12677 Briar Patch Rd Unit 12, Houston, TX 77077 and is currently estimated at $236,305, approximately $174 per square foot. 12677 Briar Patch Rd Unit 12 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ray Daily Elementary School, West Briar Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Martin Larry and Martin Sherry
Bought by
Larivey Briana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,609
Outstanding Balance
$149,438
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Weaver Bobby H
Bought by
Martin Larry and Martin Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Mwm Fund I Ltd
Bought by
Weaver Bobby H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larivey Briana | -- | Tradition Title Co | |
| Martin Larry | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Weaver Bobby H | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larivey Briana | $179,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Larry | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Bobby H | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $268,697 | $60,000 | $208,697 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $286,167 | $60,000 | $226,167 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $286,167 | $60,000 | $226,167 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $262,684 | $60,000 | $202,684 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $192,046 | $53,400 | $138,646 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $227,559 | $53,400 | $174,159 |
| 2019 | $5,770 | $228,006 | $55,800 | $172,206 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $136,253 | $60,000 | $76,253 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $160,446 | $60,000 | $100,446 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $160,446 | $60,000 | $100,446 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $146,490 | $60,000 | $86,490 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $134,112 | $30,000 | $104,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map