1268 E M 36 Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $560,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1268 E M 36, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $437,000, approximately $337 per square foot. 1268 E M 36 is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Farley Hill Elementary School, Pathfinder School, and Navigator School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Wiltse Gary and Gary A Wiltse Revocable Trust
Bought by
M36 Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,079,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Wiltse Carole J
Bought by
Wiltse Steven M and Wiltse Gary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M36 Development Llc | $310,000 | Rose Title | |
| M36 Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiltse Steven M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | M36 Development Llc | $1,079,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |