12686 Strader Rd La Feria, TX 78559
Estimated Value: $88,249 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12686 Strader Rd, La Feria, TX 78559 and is currently estimated at $139,312, approximately $165 per square foot. 12686 Strader Rd is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including David G. Sanchez Elementary School, C.E. Vail Elementary School, and Sam Houston Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Saldivar Jose Antonio and Saldivar Petra
Bought by
Saldivar Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldivar Manuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $71,279 | $24,247 | $47,032 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $71,279 | $24,247 | $47,032 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $62,104 | $15,072 | $47,032 |
| 2022 | $713 | $30,024 | $13,398 | $16,626 |
| 2021 | $687 | $27,985 | $11,359 | $16,626 |
| 2020 | $580 | $23,198 | $6,408 | $16,790 |
| 2019 | $586 | $23,198 | $6,408 | $16,790 |
| 2018 | $584 | $23,198 | $6,408 | $16,790 |
| 2017 | $584 | $23,198 | $6,408 | $16,790 |
| 2016 | $584 | $23,198 | $6,408 | $16,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map