1269 Applegate St Waterville, OH 43566
Estimated Value: $196,268 - $211,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 Applegate St, Waterville, OH 43566 and is currently estimated at $202,067, approximately $173 per square foot. 1269 Applegate St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Floyd Kelly C and Floyd Matthew W
Bought by
Floyd Kelly C and Floyd Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Robert E
Bought by
Moore Kelly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Kelly C | -- | -- | |
| Moore Kelly C | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Floyd Kelly C | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Kelly C | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,480 | $6,405 | $54,075 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $60,480 | $6,405 | $54,075 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $43,540 | $5,110 | $38,430 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $43,540 | $5,110 | $38,430 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $43,540 | $5,110 | $38,430 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $37,100 | $5,740 | $31,360 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $37,100 | $5,740 | $31,360 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $37,100 | $5,740 | $31,360 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $36,890 | $4,620 | $32,270 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $105,400 | $13,200 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $105,400 | $13,200 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $36,550 | $4,590 | $31,960 |
| 2013 | $2,217 | $36,550 | $4,590 | $31,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map