1269 Broadway Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,615,752
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,572
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,615,752. 1269 Broadway is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 075 Mayda Cortiella, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Avenue Z Llc
Bought by
Markland 20 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Melamed Deborah and Estate Of Moises Melamed
Bought by
1269 Broadway Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markland 20 Llc | $1,530,000 | -- | |
| Markland 20 Llc | $1,530,000 | -- | |
| Markland 20 Llc | $1,530,000 | -- | |
| 1269 Broadway Inc | -- | -- | |
| 1269 Broadway Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,207 | $955,800 | $9,450 | $946,350 |
| 2025 | $20,728 | $796,500 | $9,450 | $787,050 |
| 2024 | $20,728 | $714,600 | $9,450 | $705,150 |
| 2023 | $19,865 | $662,850 | $9,450 | $653,400 |
| 2022 | $18,425 | $671,850 | $9,450 | $662,400 |
| 2021 | $17,289 | $619,650 | $9,450 | $610,200 |
| 2019 | $16,085 | $646,380 | $9,450 | $636,930 |
| 2018 | $15,844 | $124,569 | $2,185 | $122,384 |
| 2017 | $14,734 | $115,841 | $2,213 | $113,628 |
| 2016 | $13,977 | $108,416 | $2,345 | $106,071 |
| 2015 | $8,978 | $100,386 | $2,606 | $97,780 |
| 2014 | $8,978 | $98,104 | $3,057 | $95,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map