1269 E Pine Valley St Washington, UT 84780
Estimated payment $2,393/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable English Oak Estates, packed with upgrades and perfectly located close to I-15, shopping, schools, parks, and restaurants! Inside, you'll love the inviting layout featuring vaulted ceilings, stylish finishes, and tons of upgrades throughout. The kitchen is a standout with upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, a new sink and faucet, and updated dimmable under-cabinet lighting, plus new lighting fixtures that give the space a bright, modern feel. The home also includes newer appliances, including a Gallery oven, microwave/convection microwave, Bosch dishwasher, and the refrigerator, all included! The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with rain-head shower fixtures, a walk-in closet, and updated finishes. Both bathrooms have been improved with features like new granite counters, sinks, and faucets, adding a fresh and elevated feel. Additional upgrades include a newer, gas hot water heater, newer whole house water softener, and smart-home features, including a Ring doorbell camera. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio and outdoor entertaining space, complete with concrete, a pellet grill included, and plenty of room for relaxing or hosting. The 2-car garage is extra functional with an extended space plus an additional roll-up rear/side door, perfect for a side-by-side, toys, or extra parking flexibility. Room for an extra car on the side of the home! Furniture & TVs are negotiable, non-smoker home. This home is truly move-in ready and full of upgrades. Don't miss your chance to own in one of the area's most convenient locations!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,244
Year Built
- Built in 2012
Lot Details
- 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Secluded Lot
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $125 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 1,304 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number W-Eoe-1-13
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $189,145 | $46,750 | $142,395 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $202,675 | $46,750 | $155,925 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $202,070 | $38,500 | $163,570 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $260,800 | $45,000 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $225,300 | $45,000 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $218,400 | $45,000 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $102,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $929 | $90,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $925 | $83,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $911 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $870 | $76,065 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.5% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $410,000 | +12.3% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $280 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Backman Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $360,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12601379
APN: 0712789
- 506 N Sol Grande Ln
- 497 Ventura Ln
- 501 Ventura Ln
- 541 Ventura Ln
- 553 Ventura Ln
- 485 N La Ruta Dr
- 1377 E Vista Roja Place
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 157
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 142
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 89
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 8
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 147
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 66
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 194
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 146
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 165
- 180 N 1100 E
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 164
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 133
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 107
- 381 N Windsor Dr
- 1165 E Bulloch St
- 325 N Red Stone Rd
- 626 N 1100 E
- 1167 E Telegraph St Unit A201
- 505 N 800 E
- 190 N Red Stone Rd
- 1000 E Blf Vw Dr
- 1000 E Bluffview Dr
- 45 N Red Trail Ln
- 1000 E Bluffview Dr Unit 61