1269 Havenview Dr Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 Havenview Dr, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $249,806, approximately $153 per square foot. 1269 Havenview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Oaks Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Canada Debora Jean
Bought by
Havenview Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Guined Christopher A and Guined Mary Anne
Bought by
Canda Debora Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Guined Mary Anne
Bought by
Guined Christopher A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havenview Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Canda Debora Jean | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Guined Christopher A | $110,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $39,760 | $0 | $0 |