1269 High St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $165,325 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 High St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $176,163, approximately $109 per square foot. 1269 High St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Blondheim Mary Diane Myers
Bought by
Primary Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primary Investment Group Llc | $143,000 | Anfang William |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $49,570 | $49,570 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $42,430 | $42,430 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $42,430 | $42,430 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $57,440 | $27,430 | $30,010 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $45,950 | $21,950 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $45,950 | $21,950 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $45,950 | $21,950 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $42,130 | $22,530 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $42,130 | $22,530 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $42,130 | $22,530 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $38,650 | $20,670 | $17,980 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $38,650 | $20,670 | $17,980 |
| 2013 | $1,609 | $38,650 | $20,670 | $17,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map