1269 Highway 29 E Bunkie, LA 71322
Estimated Value: $76,445 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 Highway 29 E, Bunkie, LA 71322 and is currently estimated at $160,111. 1269 Highway 29 E is a home with nearby schools including Bunkie Elementary School, Bunkie Magnet High School, and St. Anthony of Padua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Verret Georgia Keller
Bought by
Keller Francis Gerard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Keller Audrey Augustine
Bought by
Keller Francis Gerard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,456
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Francis Gerard | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Francis Gerard | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keller Francis Gerard | $46,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $5,450 | $520 | $4,930 |
| 2024 | $397 | $5,450 | $520 | $4,930 |
| 2023 | $365 | $5,000 | $520 | $4,480 |
| 2022 | $365 | $5,000 | $520 | $4,480 |
| 2021 | $365 | $5,000 | $520 | $4,480 |
| 2019 | $365 | $5,000 | $520 | $4,480 |
| 2018 | $365 | $5,000 | $520 | $4,480 |
| 2017 | $365 | $5,000 | $520 | $4,480 |
| 2015 | $365 | $5,000 | $520 | $4,480 |
| 2013 | $365 | $5,000 | $520 | $4,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map