1269 Jeffrey Blvd Cumberland, WI 54829
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 Jeffrey Blvd, Cumberland, WI 54829 and is currently estimated at $349,297. 1269 Jeffrey Blvd is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Judith M Gerhardt Revocable Trust
Bought by
And Donald E Gerhardt Judith M Ge
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| And Donald E Gerhardt Judith M Ge | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $204,600 | $94,200 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $204,600 | $94,200 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $204,600 | $94,200 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $204,600 | $94,200 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $204,600 | $94,200 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $204,600 | $94,200 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $5,502 | $229,600 | $82,400 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $229,600 | $82,400 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $5,211 | $229,600 | $82,400 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $5,307 | $229,600 | $82,400 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $229,600 | $82,400 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | $5,349 | $229,600 | $82,400 | $147,200 |
| 2013 | $5,064 | $229,600 | $82,400 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map