1269 Main St Pomeroy, WA 99347
Estimated payment $2,255/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Granite Countertops
- Breakfast Bar
- Kitchen Island
About This Home
When you step into this amazing home, you immediately feel welcomed by abundant natural light and a warm open feel. The layout flows beautifully from the laundry room, through the spacious dining area and into the inviting living room - perfect for both every-day living and entertaining. The main floor features a generous primary bedroom with plenty of space for a king-sized bed. Two additional spacious bedrooms on the main floor share a conveniently located bathroom between them. The kitchen offers ample counter space with granite tile countertops, attractive cabinetry, and a stand-up pantry for excellent storage. Downstairs, the fully upgraded basement includes a large family room area with new carpet. The two downstairs bedrooms feature new egress windows. You will also find abundant storage and a walk-in pantry. A large workshop would be perfect for quilting, sewing, crafts, or woodworking. Through the back door you walk into a roofed and sided multi-use space which has a sliding door leading to a covered patio area. Recent upgrades including central air conditioning provided by an energy efficient heat pump and furnace. Most plumbing drains and water lines have been upgraded. There is a new electrical panel and upgraded electric lines. The exterior has a new roof with a Leaf Guard gutter system, all new energy efficient windows, and new fiber cement siding over insulation.
Listing Agent
Silvercreek Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 208-377-0422 Listed on: 03/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,171
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 250x100
- Sprinkler System
- Garden
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 10703103712900000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,633 | $201,256 | $8,156 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $160,956 | $8,156 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $939 | $149,856 | $8,156 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $787 | $124,756 | $8,156 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $787 | $72,856 | $8,156 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $682 | $72,856 | $8,156 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $730 | $69,156 | $8,156 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $62,956 | $8,156 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $680 | $98,390 | $8,156 | $90,234 |
| 2015 | $447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $107 | $104,826 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $389,000 | +55.6% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | For Sale | $249,950 | +155.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2015 12/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98977659
APN: 1-070-31-037-1290-0000
- 950 Vineland Dr
- 635 SW Golden Hills Dr
- 340 S Grand Ave
- 310 SE Spring St Unit C
- 310 SE Spring St Unit C
- 1016 SE Latah St
- 461 NE Morton St
- 1248 SE Latah St
- 620 NE Kamiaken St
- 710 NE Oak St
- 645 NE Campus St
- 805 NE California St Unit 2-805CaliforniaSt
- 1020 NE B St
- 1450 NW Deane St
- 1300 NE Williams St Unit 4
- 1915 NE Terre View Dr
- 2905 N Grand Ave
- 1920 NE Terre View Dr
- 1555 NE Merman Dr
- 3125 NW Cottonwood Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.