Estimated Value: $378,280 - $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 N 2nd Rd, Eagle, NE 68347 and is currently estimated at $560,820, approximately $229 per square foot. 1269 N 2nd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elementary at Bennet and Junior/Senior High School at Palmyra.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Munsterman Cody
Bought by
Frank Dana and Kay Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Dana | $160,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $204,305 | $42,680 | $161,625 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $204,305 | $42,680 | $161,625 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $185,732 | $38,800 | $146,932 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $149,200 | $38,800 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $149,200 | $38,800 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $144,530 | $65,450 | $79,080 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $132,530 | $65,450 | $67,080 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $132,530 | $65,450 | $67,080 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $136,280 | $69,200 | $67,080 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $124,730 | $69,200 | $55,530 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $100,220 | $63,200 | $37,020 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $92,240 | $55,220 | $37,020 |
| 2012 | $1,348 | $87,720 | $50,700 | $37,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map