Seller's Agent in 2012
Jacqueline Graham
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(888) 724-3389
10 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $578,461 - $621,000
Beautifully updated Steven A Wilson custom built home w/private, fenced-in, tree-lined backyard in popular Mohawk Crossing subdivision. Updated & immaculate, freshly painted exterior & interior w/neutral decor & crisp white trim throughout! 4 Bdrm, 2.5 Bath, Finished Basement, 16x16 screened porch, large custom deck & impressive curb appeal w/beautiful well maintained & low maintenance landscaping. Close to schools, shopping, dining & parks. Shows like a model & is move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14041619 Listed on: 07/02/2012
Co-Listed By
Richard Lampe
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Last Buyer's Agent
Ann Kittle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auch Andrew H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auch Andrew H | $215,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2012 07/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $537,500 | $151,900 | $385,600 |
| 2024 | $5,062 | $512,500 | $151,900 | $360,600 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $466,500 | $105,900 | $360,600 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $411,000 | $105,900 | $305,100 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $326,800 | $105,900 | $220,900 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $336,500 | $105,900 | $230,600 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $334,400 | $69,800 | $264,600 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $320,400 | $69,800 | $250,600 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $304,100 | $69,800 | $234,300 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $307,000 | $69,800 | $237,200 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $277,300 | $66,400 | $210,900 |
| 2013 | $2,896 | $265,300 | $66,400 | $198,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jacqueline Graham
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(888) 724-3389
10 in this area
139 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Richard Lampe
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ann Kittle
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21184849
APN: 29-10-28-301-021.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.