12696 Gallagher St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Campau-Banglatown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000
Studio
1
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12696 Gallagher St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently priced at $87,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 12696 Gallagher St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Davison Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Ahmed Kawchar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Ahmed Siraj U and Ahmed Husna A
Bought by
Khan Mohammed Fakrul Ahmed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Khan Reba B
Bought by
Ahmed Siraj U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Miah Anna and Nazad Sharforaz
Bought by
Khan Reba B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Gofur Mohammed Abdul
Bought by
Miah Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Rahman Tunur and Rahman Fathema
Bought by
Miah Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Kawchar | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Khan Mohammed Fakrul Ahmed | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmed Siraj U | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Khan Reba B | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Miah Anna | $30,000 | -- | |
| Miah Anna | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $545 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $533 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $992 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $917 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $544 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $477 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $91 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $767 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $635 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $9,310 | $1,200 | $8,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map